Zinc Pca

This skin conditioning agent is used in personal care products for its astringent and antimicrobial properties.
Pyrrolidone carboxylic acid (PCA) is a natural acid that helps oily skin by controlling sebaceous gland oil production and also reduces the accumulation of yeast, bacteria and fungi, which can cause itching, inflammation and discomfort. It also hydrates the skin and keeps it soft.

Menu